52 Via Ct Fieldale, VA 24089
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Via Ct, Fieldale, VA 24089 and is currently estimated at $172,065, approximately $148 per square foot. 52 Via Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Sanville Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Tilley Curtis K and Manetz Rhonda T
Bought by
Montgomery Christopher R and Montgomery Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$170,616
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,449
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Christopher R | $175,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Christopher R | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $74,600 | $10,000 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $414 | $74,600 | $10,000 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $414 | $74,600 | $10,000 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $414 | $74,600 | $10,000 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $414 | $74,600 | $10,000 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $415 | $74,800 | $10,000 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $415 | $74,800 | $10,000 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $41,514 | $74,800 | $10,000 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $41,514 | $74,800 | $10,000 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $37,381 | $76,600 | $10,000 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $37,381 | $76,600 | $10,000 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $37,381 | $76,600 | $10,000 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map