52 Wales Rd Sabattus, ME 04280
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $549,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Wales Rd, Sabattus, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $474,807, approximately $251 per square foot. 52 Wales Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Lemelin Albert P and Lemelin Polly B
Bought by
Linnell Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,093
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$269,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linnell Elizabeth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linnell Elizabeth R | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $390,500 | $133,900 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $390,500 | $133,900 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $7,127 | $390,500 | $133,900 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $6,502 | $390,500 | $133,900 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $6,131 | $390,500 | $133,900 | $256,600 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $312,000 | $135,800 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $5,538 | $312,000 | $135,800 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $5,538 | $312,000 | $135,800 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $312,000 | $135,800 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $312,000 | $135,800 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | $5,554 | $312,000 | $135,800 | $176,200 |
| 2013 | $5,101 | $312,000 | $135,800 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map