52 Wallacks Dr Stamford, CT 06902
The Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,763,000 - $5,363,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
7,640
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Wallacks Dr, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $4,118,714, approximately $539 per square foot. 52 Wallacks Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including K. T. Murphy Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Mcguirk Dwight and Mcguirk Patricia O
Bought by
Harvey Ronald B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Aldredge Thomas and Aldredge Theoni V
Bought by
Mcguirk Dwight and Mcguire Patricia O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Szilagyi Klara
Bought by
Aldredge Thomas and Aldredge Theoni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Ronald B | $4,950,000 | -- | |
| Mcguirk Dwight | $2,075,000 | -- | |
| Aldredge Thomas | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldredge Thomas | $2,425,000 | |
| Closed | Aldredge Thomas | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,575 | $3,284,900 | $1,791,190 | $1,493,710 |
| 2024 | $76,735 | $3,284,900 | $1,791,190 | $1,493,710 |
| 2023 | $82,911 | $3,284,900 | $1,791,190 | $1,493,710 |
| 2022 | $87,578 | $3,223,350 | $1,802,080 | $1,421,270 |
| 2021 | $86,837 | $3,223,350 | $1,802,080 | $1,421,270 |
| 2020 | $84,935 | $3,223,350 | $1,802,080 | $1,421,270 |
| 2019 | $84,935 | $3,223,350 | $1,802,080 | $1,421,270 |
| 2018 | $82,292 | $3,223,350 | $1,802,080 | $1,421,270 |
| 2017 | $96,583 | $3,591,780 | $2,197,520 | $1,394,260 |
| 2016 | $93,817 | $3,591,780 | $2,197,520 | $1,394,260 |
| 2015 | $91,339 | $3,591,780 | $2,197,520 | $1,394,260 |
| 2014 | $89,040 | $3,591,780 | $2,197,520 | $1,394,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map