52 Walnut Run Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $208,694
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Walnut Run, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $196,174, approximately $171 per square foot. 52 Walnut Run is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Benway Keith N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Hayes Kevin L
Bought by
Collins James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
F&J Developers Lllp
Bought by
Hayes Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benway Keith N | $65,000 | Rels Title Inc | |
| Collins James W | $135,000 | Brick City Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Hayes Kevin L | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins James W | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Kevin L | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $152,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $138,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $126,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $114,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $111,620 | $9,000 | $102,620 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $95,324 | $7,000 | $88,324 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $86,102 | $7,000 | $79,102 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $82,211 | $6,000 | $76,211 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $79,658 | $4,600 | $75,058 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $69,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $65,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $60,016 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map