NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52 Walter Way Buena Park, CA 90621

Estimated Value: $829,000 - $866,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
1,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2016

Last sale price $520,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,134 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Charles G. Emery Elementary School Rated 10

About This Home

As of June 2016

CHECK OUT THIS SUPER CLEAN UNIT LOCATED IN THE GATED FOUNDERS WALK BUENATERRA COMPLEX.. THIS UNIT FEATURES ALL NEW INTERIOR PAINT, NEW CARPET, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES ,GRANITE COUNTERS IN THE KITCHENS, A TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH DIRECT ACCESS AND OTHER UPGRADES. THE HOA OFFERS A COMMUNITY POOL AND SPA, BARBEQUE AREA, PLAYGROUND AND A LARGEPARK / GREENBELT.CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO NEARBY FREEWAYS AND SHOPPING. ***ONE BEDROOM AND FULL BATHROOM IN DOWNSTAIRS.***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Lee

Redpoint Realty License #01341227 Listed on: 05/10/2016

Co-Listed By

Jenny Nam

New Star Realty & Investment License #01008039

Last Buyer's Agent

Brady Kim

BD Investment Company License #01994341

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1,000

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16812
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93828295

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93828295
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1632.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 318.63
  • Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 274.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1000.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 520.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16812

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Ahn Scott
Bought by
Ahn Scott
Current Estimated Value
$851,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Scott Ahn
Bought by
Ahn Scott and Ahn Ho Sung

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Ahn Lb Sung and Ahn Scott
Bought by
Ahn Scott

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
May 25, 2016
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.09%
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2014
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Reid Donavan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Reid Burns Gloria
Bought by
Reid Donavan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Olson 737 Buena Park 3 Llc
Bought by
Reid Donavan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ahn Ho Sung -- Fidelity Sherman Oaks
Ahn Ho Sung $520,000 Fidelity Sherman Oaks
Ahn Seungjin $470,000 Lsi Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $433,368 National Title Ins Of Ny Inc
Reid Donavan -- Fidelity National Title Co
Reid Donavan $591,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ahn Ho Sung $494,000
Previous Owner Ahn Seungjin $300,000
Previous Owner Reid Donavan $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Sold $520,000 +0.2% $319 / Sq Ft
05/10/2016 05/10/16 For Sale $519,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2016 04/26/16 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $519,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2016 03/25/16 For Sale $519,000 +10.4% $318 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Sold $470,000 -5.6% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2014 04/03/14 Price Changed $497,900 +3.8% $305 / Sq Ft
03/26/2014 03/26/14 For Sale $479,900 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,834 $615,572 $355,395 $260,177
2024 $6,834 $603,502 $348,426 $255,076
2023 $6,695 $591,669 $341,594 $250,075
2022 $6,588 $580,068 $334,896 $245,172
2021 $6,539 $568,695 $328,330 $240,365
2020 $6,458 $562,864 $324,963 $237,901
2019 $6,300 $551,828 $318,591 $233,237
2018 $6,177 $541,008 $312,344 $228,664
2017 $6,089 $530,400 $306,219 $224,181
2016 $5,677 $486,700 $254,897 $231,803
2015 $5,430 $479,390 $251,068 $228,322
2014 $5,414 $470,000 $229,093 $240,907

MLS Number: PW16061790

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-282-95

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.