Seller's Agent in 2026
Huiming Huang
Signature Realty
(617) 838-7873
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Stunning Contemporary Home in Brimfield! This unique single-family home boasts soaring ceilings and a bright, open floor plan with a seamless flow between the living room, kitchen, and dining area. The first floor features a half bath and convenient laundry. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms, a walk-in closet, and a full bath. The fully finished basement provides a huge family/entertainment room, two bonus rooms, and a full bath — perfect for guests, a home office, or gym. Enjoy a two-car garage plus an oversized bedroom above for even more living space. Modern design, flexible layout, and room for everyone — this home is move-in ready and truly one of a kind! Note: Ring cameras and video surveillance are in use on the premises.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Resolvable | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $322,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $475,000 | -5.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | +16.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $491,600 | $54,600 | $437,000 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $462,400 | $51,500 | $410,900 |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $430,500 | $51,500 | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $372,900 | $48,000 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $337,600 | $48,000 | $289,600 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $320,200 | $48,000 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $298,900 | $48,000 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $298,900 | $48,000 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $298,900 | $48,000 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $284,400 | $45,600 | $238,800 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $284,400 | $45,600 | $238,800 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $284,400 | $45,600 | $238,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Huiming Huang
Signature Realty
(617) 838-7873
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tracy LaRosa
Daisy Hill Real Estate and Rentals
(774) 242-5314
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Black
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 365-3532
7 in this area
801 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Richard Jenkins
Real Broker MA, LLC
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cynthia Huang
Denkar Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73430215
APN: BRIM-000008-C000000-000016-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.