52 Wellington St Springfield, MA 01109
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $357,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Wellington St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $305,985, approximately $103 per square foot. 52 Wellington St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Homer Street Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $215,100 | $30,100 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $167,600 | $30,100 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $146,400 | $27,400 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $139,600 | $25,600 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $134,100 | $18,100 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $130,000 | $18,100 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $127,500 | $15,500 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $115,400 | $15,500 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $99,400 | $14,500 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $92,300 | $14,500 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $98,800 | $14,500 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map