52 Wembly Rd Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Wembly Rd, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $232,793, approximately $138 per square foot. 52 Wembly Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including English Village Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Lakeshore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Craigie Hugh
Bought by
Scott Donette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Donette | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $139,500 | $24,300 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $139,500 | $24,300 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $139,500 | $24,300 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $121,000 | $27,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $121,000 | $27,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $121,000 | $27,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $114,500 | $27,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $114,500 | $27,000 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $114,500 | $27,000 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $114,500 | $27,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,500 | $27,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,500 | $27,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map