52 Westminster Rd Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $2,004,863 - $2,477,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,909
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Westminster Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $2,285,216, approximately $584 per square foot. 52 Westminster Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, The Academy of Our Lady of Peace, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,462 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2024 | $26,023 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2023 | $26,023 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2022 | $25,690 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2021 | $25,690 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2020 | $25,184 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2019 | $24,666 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2018 | $24,386 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2017 | $23,774 | $1,330,400 | $745,900 | $584,500 |
| 2016 | $23,192 | $1,318,500 | $745,900 | $572,600 |
| 2015 | $23,100 | $1,318,500 | $745,900 | $572,600 |
| 2014 | $22,916 | $1,318,500 | $745,900 | $572,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map