52 Williams Pride Way Newnan, GA 30265
Estimated Value: $312,939 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Williams Pride Way, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $332,735, approximately $207 per square foot. 52 Williams Pride Way is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Gruber Sharon
Bought by
Gruber Michael and Gruber Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Gruber Michael
Bought by
Gruber Sharon and Gruber Edyie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Bob Adams Homes Inc
Bought by
Vangelder Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Bought by
Bob Adams Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruber Michael | -- | -- | |
| Gruber Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Gruber Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Vangelder Patricia M | $170,600 | -- | |
| Bob Adams Homes Inc | $2,315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gruber Michael | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vangelder Patricia M | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $123,246 | $24,000 | $99,246 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $116,686 | $24,000 | $92,686 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $125,504 | $20,000 | $105,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map