52 Worth Ave Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $454,779 - $1,000,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Worth Ave, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $801,445, approximately $485 per square foot. 52 Worth Ave is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,835 | $304,000 | $28,400 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $304,000 | $28,400 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $304,000 | $28,400 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $304,000 | $28,400 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $284,000 | $28,400 | $255,600 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $284,000 | $28,400 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $284,000 | $28,400 | $255,600 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $143,000 | $28,400 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $143,000 | $28,400 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $143,000 | $28,400 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $28,400 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $28,400 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map