520 2nd St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 2nd St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $188,214, approximately $169 per square foot. 520 2nd St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Donnell Middle School, and Findlay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Stall Michael R and Heitmeyer Judith K
Bought by
Stall Michael R and Heitmeyer Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Jones Laurabell
Bought by
Stall Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stall Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Stall Michael | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,023 | $56,920 | $6,260 | $50,660 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $56,920 | $6,260 | $50,660 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $56,920 | $6,260 | $50,660 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $40,980 | $6,260 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $40,980 | $6,260 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $40,250 | $6,260 | $33,990 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $35,730 | $5,690 | $30,040 |
| 2017 | $777 | $35,730 | $5,690 | $30,040 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $35,730 | $5,690 | $30,040 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $27,850 | $2,860 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $27,850 | $2,860 | $24,990 |
| 2012 | $1,169 | $26,460 | $2,860 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map