520 3rd Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Randall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 3rd Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $301,568, approximately $122 per square foot. 520 3rd Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $254,800 | $18,000 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $4,836 | $254,800 | $18,000 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $254,800 | $18,000 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $254,800 | $18,000 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $254,800 | $18,000 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $208,800 | $18,300 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $208,800 | $18,300 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $208,800 | $18,300 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $158,400 | $17,300 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $158,400 | $17,300 | $141,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,400 | $17,300 | $141,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,400 | $17,300 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map