520 3rd St E Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $84,055 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 3rd St E, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $123,514, approximately $138 per square foot. 520 3rd St E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Shae and Simmons Kaitlin
Bought by
K & S Developments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & S Developments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $206 | $3,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $211 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map