520 3rd St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 3rd St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $336,474, approximately $333 per square foot. 520 3rd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Pantoja Luis
Bought by
Pantoja Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,754
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$290,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Tippets Steven J and Tippets Vicki Z
Bought by
Pantoja Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,424
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Tippets Ilene and The Jerome W Tippets & Ila W T
Bought by
Tippets Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Tippets Ila W
Bought by
The Jerome W Tippets & Ila W Tippets Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Luis | -- | Bonneville Title Company Sal | |
| Pantoja Luis | -- | Bonneville Title Company Sal | |
| Pantoja Rogelio | -- | Surety Title | |
| Tippets Steven J | -- | -- | |
| The Jerome W Tippets & Ila W Tippets Rev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pantoja Luis | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantoja Rogelio | $100,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $339,664 | $114,875 | $224,789 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $187,548 | $63,181 | $124,367 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $176,550 | $56,581 | $119,969 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $190,851 | $45,389 | $145,462 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $235,000 | $52,694 | $182,306 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $208,000 | $42,180 | $165,820 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $183,000 | $31,943 | $151,057 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $160,000 | $26,905 | $133,095 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $128,000 | $26,905 | $101,095 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $60,921 | $13,419 | $47,502 |
| 2015 | $927 | $52,195 | $13,419 | $38,776 |
| 2014 | $889 | $49,161 | $11,703 | $37,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map