Estimated Value: $40,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 6th St, Philo, OH 43771 and is currently estimated at $115,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 520 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Philo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
94 Main Street Llc
Bought by
Locke Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Cartwright Cameron W
Bought by
94 Main Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Bought by
Cartwright Cameron W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Stacey | $15,000 | None Available | |
| 94 Main Street Llc | -- | Barrister Lawyers Title | |
| Cartwright Cameron W | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $2,555 | $2,555 | $0 |
| 2024 | $94 | $2,555 | $2,555 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $2,345 | $420 | $1,925 |
| 2020 | $79 | $1,960 | $350 | $1,610 |