NOT LISTED FOR SALE

520 8th St Clarkston, WA 99403

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $285,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
918 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,443 / mo

586 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Garden

About This Home

As of September 2016

This home is located at 520 8th St, Clarkston, WA 99403 since 08 January 2015 and is currently estimated at $247,624, approximately $269 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 520 8th St is a home located in Asotin County with nearby schools including Grantham Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Charles Francis Adams High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Dial

Windermere Lewiston Listed on: 01/08/2015

Windermere Lewiston

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Spring

Century 21 Price Right

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,171

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Outofarea Elementary School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,171

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1920
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1170.8

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Olson Eric
Bought by
Dukes Lucy
Current Estimated Value
$247,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,548
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,076

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Spring Greg S and Spring Kathy M
Bought by
Dukes Lucy and Olson Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,860
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Spring Greg G and Spring Kathy M
Bought by
Spring Greg S and Spring Kathy M

Dukes Lucy -- Alliance Title
Dukes Lucy $128,800 Alliance Title & Escrow
Spring Greg S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dukes Lucy $130,000
Previous Owner Dukes Lucy $121,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold -- -- --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2015 01/08/15 For Sale $86,500 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,449 $124,600 $30,000 $94,600
2023 $1,449 $124,600 $30,000 $94,600
2022 $1,431 $124,600 $30,000 $94,600
2021 $1,571 $124,600 $30,000 $94,600
2020 $1,403 $124,600 $30,000 $94,600
2019 $1,024 $94,100 $32,000 $62,100
2018 $1,239 $94,100 $32,000 $62,100
2017 $1,161 $94,100 $32,000 $62,100
2016 $1,161 $94,100 $32,000 $62,100
2015 $115 $91,700 $32,000 $59,700
2013 $1,171 $90,000 $32,000 $58,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 307817

Intermountain MLS

APN: 1-002-17-004-0002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.