NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $232,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,872 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2018

Last sale price $70,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,105 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Garden

About This Home

As of February 2019

Completely renovated. LVT floors(no carpet) at least one year lease. Paved drive and central heat and air. #bedrooms and 1 bath City utilities and garbage pickup.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Billie Dunning

RE/MAX Central Realty License #148271 Listed on: 02/04/2019

RE/MAX Central Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Directions: Off Green St
  • Year Built: 2001
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 0 - 0
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Listed on
Jun 8, 2018
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Se Properties Of North Carolina L L C
Bought by
Jc456 Llc
Seller's Agent
Bo Davidson
RE/MAX Central Realty
Buyer's Agent
Billie Dunning
RE/MAX Central Realty
List Price
$74,500
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-6.04%
Current Estimated Value
$184,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008
Bought by
Se Properties Of Nc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Lowe Ervin P and Lowe Lorrie B
Bought by
First Bank

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jc456 Llc $70,000 None Available
Se Properties Of Nc Llc $50,000 --
First Bank $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Rent $650 0.0% --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Rented $650 0.0% --
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold $70,000 -6.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $74,500 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,492 $108,300 $9,000 $99,300
2024 $1,492 $108,300 $9,000 $99,300
2023 $1,492 $108,300 $9,000 $99,300
2022 $1,460 $108,300 $9,000 $99,300
2021 $1,065 $77,300 $10,000 $67,300
2020 $1,065 $77,300 $10,000 $67,300
2019 $1,065 $77,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,060 $77,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,651 $77,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,046 $74,600 $0 $0
2015 $1,052 $74,600 $0 $0
2014 $1,070 $74,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 916197

Triad MLS

APN: 0172662

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.