520 Back Rd Skowhegan, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $422,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $362,855, approximately $129 per square foot. 520 Back Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Margaret A
Bought by
Turner Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,773
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Smith Sandra L and Kenney Sandra L
Bought by
Bennett Margrett A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,773
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Margaret
Bought by
Smith Sandra L and Gray Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Rebecca L | $191,250 | None Available | |
| Bennett Margrett A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Rebecca L | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $446,500 | $57,000 | $389,500 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $339,700 | $57,000 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $339,700 | $57,000 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $151,600 | $43,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $151,600 | $43,000 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $146,200 | $43,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $146,200 | $43,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $146,200 | $43,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $146,200 | $43,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $154,700 | $41,500 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $154,700 | $41,500 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $154,700 | $41,500 | $113,200 |
| 2013 | $2,537 | $154,700 | $41,500 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map