520 Barnett St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $138,743 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Barnett St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $150,936, approximately $101 per square foot. 520 Barnett St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Sowards Lafayette
Bought by
Simon Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
Bought by
Sowards Lafayette W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1985
Bought by
Hudson Marvin W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Jerry | $13,500 | -- | |
| Sowards Lafayette W | $800 | -- | |
| Hudson Marvin W | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,251 | $45,020 | $2,840 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $45,020 | $2,840 | $42,180 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $45,020 | $2,840 | $42,180 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $37,670 | $2,980 | $34,690 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $37,670 | $2,980 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $37,670 | $2,980 | $34,690 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $36,500 | $1,810 | $34,690 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $36,500 | $1,810 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $41,900 | $1,810 | $40,090 |
| 2015 | $886 | $29,010 | $1,440 | $27,570 |
| 2014 | $886 | $29,010 | $1,440 | $27,570 |
| 2012 | $768 | $26,170 | $2,040 | $24,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map