NOT LISTED FOR SALE

520 Bernasek Dr Debary, FL 32713

Estimated Value: $446,722 - $493,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,263 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2018

Last sale price $295,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,914 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 0.55 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of July 2018

Don't miss out on this beautiful Home! VERY WELL MAINTAINED AND MOVE IN READY. Located on CUL-DE-SAC in desirable SUMMERHAVEN community of DeBary, this gorgeous BRICK one-story home on a .55 acre lot, has 4 bedrooms/2 bathrooms, oversized side entry 2 car garage, fenced yard and an in-ground POOL. Neutral paint colors, ceramic tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, gorgeous glass/tile back-splash, stainless steel appliances, a HUGE island, a built in desk as well as a large eat-in kitchen with a view of the pool. This home is perfect for entertaining with three sets of French doors that open up to a HUGE 60x12 SCREENED Lanai. Not to mention the large open family room with vaulted ceilings and brick wood burning FIREPLACE. Wonderful split floor plan with large bedrooms. This home may be under audio/video surveillance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Sauerbrey, Jr

License #3401166 Listed on: 03/16/2018

Co-Listed By

Jacqueline Rinne

License #3401185

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Landy

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3223205

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 23,852 Sq Ft Lot
  • Child Gate Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is zoned 01R4

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,263 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Summerhaven Ph 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,896

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2263
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 2911
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23852
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5569181&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5569181&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98366
  • Price per Sq Ft: 130.36
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98337
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 101.34
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 51957H
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-333-8088
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 9
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Solar Heat
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0620K
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 150
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 12.5
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.5

Schools

  • Elementary School: Enterprise Elem
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: River Springs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01R4
  • Parcel Number: 25-18-30-05-00-0260
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2017-09-29

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3896
  • Tax Block: 05
  • Tax Book Number: 39-147
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2018
Closed on
Jun 30, 2018
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%
Current Estimated Value
$469,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,681
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$300,162
Outstanding Balance
$258,540
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,141

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Mcauliffie Mehahan K
Bought by
Leslie Dennis Dugene and Leslie Lisa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Tanzi Chad A
Bought by
Mcauliffe Meghan K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Zgodzinski Joseph P and Zgodzinski Margaret A
Bought by
Mcauliffe Meghan K and Tanzi Chad A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1985
Bought by
Leslie Dennis Eugene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckinney Jennifer $295,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Leslie Dennis Dugene $280,000 Nationwide Title Clearing
Mcauliffe Meghan K $86,600 None Available
Mcauliffe Meghan K $227,000 Coast Title West Volusia Cou
Leslie Dennis Eugene $22,900 --
Leslie Dennis Eugene $800,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckinney Jennifer $300,162
Previous Owner Leslie Dennis Dugene $274,928
Previous Owner Mcauliffe Meghan K $181,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $130 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
03/31/2018 03/31/18 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2018 03/29/18 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Price Changed $299,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Sale $299,990 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,324 $293,572 -- --
2025 $4,324 $285,854 -- --
2024 $3,926 $277,798 -- --
2023 $3,926 $269,707 $0 $0
2022 $3,844 $261,851 $0 $0
2021 $3,985 $254,224 $0 $0
2020 $3,964 $250,714 $43,808 $206,906
2019 $4,274 $251,492 $41,070 $210,422
2018 $3,806 $228,658 $0 $0
2017 $3,896 $223,955 $35,052 $188,903
2016 $2,869 $172,718 $0 $0
2015 $2,936 $171,517 $0 $0
2014 $3,311 $193,223 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5569181

Stellar MLS

APN: 8025-05-00-0260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.