Seller's Agent in 2025
Nora Ozer
Keller Williams Experience
(630) 334-3164
9 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $681,000
Multiple offers received, highest and best due Sunday 2/23 at 5pm. Located within the coveted and rarely available YMCA area this light and bright expanded home has a lot you've been looking for! The main floor has a nice open layout with the kitchen at the center. Special features include a large peninsula, double pantries, stainless steel appliances (brand new fridge and disposal), coffee station and eating area. You will love the main floor primary suite/in law arrangement. Boasting a private bedroom with new flooring and updated bath adjacent to the main floor family room for related living possibilities or keep it as your own retreat. There are 3 other generous bedrooms on the second level with a large bath. The lower level has a huge multipurpose room with 9 foot ceilings and outside access perfect for that big tv, entertaining, play area, games or just relaxing. An additional sub basement houses the laundry, storage and work area. The outdoor spaces are absolutely gorgeous. The professionally landscaped private yard has ample patio space for grilling, dining and lounging around a fire pit. Walk to schools, YMCA, Barth Pond and Swim and Racquet. Lovingly maintained with most big ticket items replaced in the last 10 years.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Experience License #475130825 Listed on: 02/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz David A | $628,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Suker Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $628,000 | +9.2% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,574 | $157,763 | $54,172 | $103,591 |
| 2023 | $8,146 | $145,030 | $49,800 | $95,230 |
| 2022 | $7,691 | $136,680 | $46,930 | $89,750 |
| 2021 | $7,199 | $135,130 | $46,400 | $88,730 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $132,450 | $45,480 | $86,970 |
| 2019 | $6,839 | $127,090 | $43,640 | $83,450 |
| 2018 | $6,995 | $128,390 | $55,590 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $6,772 | $123,540 | $53,490 | $70,050 |
| 2016 | $6,636 | $117,900 | $51,050 | $66,850 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $110,920 | $48,030 | $62,890 |
| 2014 | $6,414 | $105,500 | $46,700 | $58,800 |
| 2013 | $6,283 | $105,000 | $46,480 | $58,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nora Ozer
Keller Williams Experience
(630) 334-3164
9 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Margy Sigerich
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 212-8379
10 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12294482
APN: 09-17-206-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.