520 Cherokee Trail Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $231,137
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Cherokee Trail, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $224,034, approximately $219 per square foot. 520 Cherokee Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Boncha Scott L
Bought by
Tizzano Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,945
Outstanding Balance
$26,017
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$198,017
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tizzano Joseph A | $22,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tizzano Joseph A | $99,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,020 | $10,030 | $68,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,020 | $10,030 | $68,990 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $67,200 | $8,510 | $58,690 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $67,200 | $8,510 | $58,690 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $67,200 | $8,510 | $58,690 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $55,090 | $6,980 | $48,110 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $55,090 | $6,980 | $48,110 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $51,790 | $12,320 | $39,470 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $51,790 | $12,320 | $39,470 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $51,790 | $12,320 | $39,470 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $51,790 | $12,320 | $39,470 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $49,910 | $12,320 | $37,590 |
| 2013 | $3,083 | $49,910 | $12,320 | $37,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map