520 Colby Place Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Colby Place, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $409,543, approximately $211 per square foot. 520 Colby Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Tian David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,617
Outstanding Balance
$236,982
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tian David | $347,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tian David | $260,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $450,704 | $95,000 | $355,704 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $336,244 | $60,000 | $276,244 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $336,244 | $60,000 | $276,244 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $336,244 | $60,000 | $276,244 |
| 2021 | $764 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map