520 College Ave Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 College Ave, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $156,019, approximately $102 per square foot. 520 College Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Hodges Spencer E and Lowenstern Beth A
Bought by
Lowenstern Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Sold by
Rugh Howard W and Rugh Hazel E
Bought by
Lowenstern Beth and Lowenstern Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowenstern Beth A | -- | None Available | |
| Lowenstern Beth | $36,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $41,780 | $4,530 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $41,780 | $4,530 | $37,250 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $41,780 | $4,530 | $37,250 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $29,630 | $3,210 | $26,420 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $29,630 | $3,210 | $26,420 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $29,630 | $3,210 | $26,420 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $21,750 | $2,840 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $21,750 | $2,840 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $21,750 | $2,840 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $20,910 | $2,730 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $20,910 | $2,730 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $20,910 | $2,730 | $18,180 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $20,900 | $2,700 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map