520 County Road 112 Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $640,240
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 County Road 112, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $434,310, approximately $502 per square foot. 520 County Road 112 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $39,520 | $27,700 | $11,820 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $37,780 | $25,960 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $38,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $623 | $3,020 | $2,280 | $740 |
| 2021 | $476 | $11,920 | $1,440 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $476 | $11,920 | $1,440 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $476 | $2,100 | $1,440 | $660 |
| 2018 | $476 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $329,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $390 | $94,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $94,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $92,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $378 | $92,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map