520 Dakota St Chancellor, SD 57015
Estimated Value: $256,117 - $340,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Dakota St, Chancellor, SD 57015 and is currently estimated at $300,279, approximately $124 per square foot. 520 Dakota St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Klock Harold and Klock Christine
Bought by
Lefers Troy D and Lefers Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,426
Interest Rate
4.96%
Estimated Equity
$234,853
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefers Troy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefers Troy D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $207,222 | $13,501 | $193,721 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $207,222 | $13,501 | $193,721 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $207,222 | $13,501 | $193,721 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $180,193 | $11,740 | $168,453 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $138,610 | $9,031 | $129,579 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $138,610 | $9,031 | $129,579 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $127,165 | $8,285 | $118,880 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $127,165 | $8,285 | $118,880 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $110,580 | $7,205 | $103,375 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $107,885 | $7,030 | $100,855 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $107,885 | $7,030 | $100,855 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,930 | $4,420 | $72,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map