520 Douglas St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $210,170 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Douglas St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $217,543, approximately $215 per square foot. 520 Douglas St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2021
Sold by
Stuckey Marcus
Bought by
Rohlfing Megan Stuckey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohlfing Megan Stuckey | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,902 | $62,640 | $13,489 | $49,151 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $58,994 | $12,704 | $46,290 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $54,412 | $11,717 | $42,695 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $51,458 | $11,081 | $40,377 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $50,144 | $10,798 | $39,346 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $47,530 | $10,235 | $37,295 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $46,608 | $10,036 | $36,572 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $44,157 | $9,508 | $34,649 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $43,810 | $9,433 | $34,377 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $42,056 | $9,055 | $33,001 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $40,959 | $8,819 | $32,140 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $42,590 | $9,170 | $33,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map