520 Dunad Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $438,587, approximately $327 per square foot. 520 Dunad Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Pedro Peter
Bought by
Ycn Investments Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ycn Investments Corp | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Pedro Peter | $48,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $189,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $171,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $156,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $142,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $123,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $175,243 | $82,978 | $92,265 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $169,539 | $86,750 | $82,789 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $151,890 | $69,101 | $82,789 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $84,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $76,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $69,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $66,678 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map