520 E 2nd St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 2nd St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $183,858, approximately $235 per square foot. 520 E 2nd St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $119,760 | $43,680 | $76,080 |
| 2024 | $842 | $63,820 | $21,840 | $41,980 |
| 2023 | $823 | $63,820 | $21,840 | $41,980 |
| 2022 | $849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $836 | $63,820 | $21,840 | $41,980 |
| 2020 | $855 | $63,820 | $21,840 | $41,980 |
| 2019 | $855 | $63,820 | $21,840 | $41,980 |
| 2018 | $703 | $51,720 | $21,840 | $29,880 |
| 2017 | $688 | $51,720 | $21,840 | $29,880 |
| 2016 | $688 | $51,720 | $21,840 | $29,880 |
| 2015 | $675 | $51,720 | $21,840 | $29,880 |
| 2014 | $675 | $51,720 | $21,840 | $29,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map