520 E 2nd St Sonora, TX 76950
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,771
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 2nd St, Sonora, TX 76950 and is currently estimated at $317,405, approximately $84 per square foot. 520 E 2nd St is a home located in Sutton County with nearby schools including Sonora J High School and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Rousselot N & D L Tr
Bought by
Gulley Evan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulley Evan | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $257,080 | $24,020 | $233,060 |
| 2024 | $55 | $236,990 | $24,020 | $212,970 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $238,670 | $24,020 | $214,650 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $237,250 | $24,020 | $213,230 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $237,460 | $24,020 | $213,440 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $295,280 | $24,020 | $271,260 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $308,090 | $24,020 | $284,070 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $228,850 | $24,020 | $204,830 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $231,220 | $24,020 | $207,200 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $243,190 | $24,020 | $219,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,770 | $24,020 | $221,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,370 | $24,020 | $224,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map