520 E 3rd St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 3rd St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $357,190, approximately $285 per square foot. 520 E 3rd St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including J. Russell Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Moscow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2011
Sold by
Peckham David Flanders and Lee Ann Kimball
Bought by
Lapaglia Sonja K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,146
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,044
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapaglia Sonja K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapaglia Sonja K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $306,733 | $86,100 | $220,633 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $306,731 | $86,100 | $220,631 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $290,022 | $57,900 | $232,122 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $248,152 | $55,100 | $193,052 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $230,367 | $54,340 | $176,027 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $171,332 | $54,340 | $116,992 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $171,332 | $54,340 | $116,992 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $181,220 | $57,200 | $124,020 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $187,440 | $52,000 | $135,440 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $123,544 | $52,000 | $71,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map