NOT LISTED FOR SALE

520 E 3rd St Orchard, NE 68764

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,288 Sq Ft
0.54 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 520 E 3rd St, Orchard, NE 68764. 520 E 3rd St is a home located in Antelope County.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $416 $34,185 $4,740 $29,445
2024 $359 $27,490 $4,740 $22,750
2023 $439 $27,490 $4,740 $22,750
2022 $411 $25,315 $4,740 $20,575
2021 $360 $22,620 $4,740 $17,880
2020 $368 $22,620 $4,740 $17,880
2019 $346 $22,620 $4,740 $17,880
2018 $328 $21,800 $1,770 $20,030
2017 $345 $23,555 $1,770 $21,785
2016 $457 $31,205 $1,770 $29,435
2015 $389 $25,490 $1,770 $23,720
2014 $378 $24,890 $1,770 $23,120
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.