520 E 4th St Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 4th St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $266,613, approximately $201 per square foot. 520 E 4th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Potaczek Robyn J and Baumgartner Robyn J
Bought by
Baumgartner Robyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Potaczek Robyn and Baumgartner Robert W
Bought by
Potaczek Robyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner Robyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Potaczek Robyn J | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Potaczek Robyn J | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,362 | $81,573 | $20,958 | $60,615 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $73,232 | $18,815 | $54,417 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $68,311 | $17,550 | $50,761 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $64,196 | $16,493 | $47,703 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $62,085 | $15,951 | $46,134 |
| 2019 | $5,005 | $58,848 | $15,119 | $43,729 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $54,402 | $13,976 | $40,426 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $49,382 | $12,687 | $36,695 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $45,553 | $11,703 | $33,850 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $42,033 | $10,407 | $31,626 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $40,417 | $10,007 | $30,410 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $41,242 | $10,211 | $31,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map