Salem House Condos 520 E 81st St New York, NY 10028
Yorkville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
470
Sq Ft
$1,094/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 81st St, New York, NY 10028 and is currently priced at $514,000, approximately $1,093 per square foot. 520 E 81st St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Salem House Condos
Map