NOT LISTED FOR SALE

520 E 9th St Port Clinton, OH 43452

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,098 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2014

Last sale price $127,500 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,750 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

This home is located at 520 E 9th St, Port Clinton, OH 43452 since 25 September 2014 and is currently estimated at $288,020, approximately $137 per square foot. This property was built in 1961. 520 E 9th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bataan Memorial Primary School, Bataan Memorial Intermediate School, and Port Clinton Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Bolte

Century 21 Bolte Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 419-732-3111 License #0000402011 Listed on: 09/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

NORIS Member NON

NON MLS MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 13,678 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x165

Parking

  • Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partial Basement
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0211770023777000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.314
  • Lot Size: 83x165
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 419-732-3111
  • RoomKey: 20250913015456363356000000
  • RoomKey: 20250913015457160724000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 2098.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13678.0
  • Parcel #: 0211770023777000
  • Zoning: R-1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bataan
  • HighSchool: Port Clinton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2014
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Joreski Michael Robert and Joreski Sharon
Bought by
Hilditch Todd J
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Bolte
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-8.86%
Current Estimated Value
$288,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,058
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hilditch Todd J $127,500 Attorney
Joreski Michael Robert -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hilditch Todd J $114,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2015 01/08/15 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 Sold $127,500 -8.9% $61 / Sq Ft
09/24/2014 09/24/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,571 $75,744 $18,225 $57,519
2024 $2,571 $75,744 $18,225 $57,519
2023 $2,624 $57,506 $12,142 $45,364
2022 $2,230 $57,506 $12,142 $45,364
2021 $2,228 $57,500 $12,140 $45,360
2020 $1,818 $49,160 $9,710 $39,450
2019 $1,800 $49,160 $9,710 $39,450
2018 $1,797 $49,160 $9,710 $39,450
2017 $1,836 $49,430 $9,710 $39,720
2016 $1,840 $49,430 $9,710 $39,720
2015 $1,847 $49,430 $9,710 $39,720
2014 $957 $49,430 $9,710 $39,720
2013 $1,536 $49,430 $9,710 $39,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5078855

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 021-1770023777000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.