520 E Hemlock St Palmyra, PA 17078
Estimated Value: $335,646 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Hemlock St, Palmyra, PA 17078 and is currently estimated at $361,662, approximately $173 per square foot. 520 E Hemlock St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Palmyra Area Senior High School, St. Joan of Arc Elementary School, and Milton Hershey School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,422 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2025 | $4,386 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $948 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,600 | $44,000 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map