520 E Iroquois St Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $53,537 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Iroquois St, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $61,134, approximately $72 per square foot. 520 E Iroquois St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $275 | $6,967 | $372 | $6,595 |
| 2023 | $288 | $5,010 | $384 | $4,626 |
| 2022 | $310 | $5,010 | $384 | $4,626 |
| 2021 | $317 | $4,384 | $372 | $4,012 |
| 2020 | $325 | $4,384 | $372 | $4,012 |
| 2019 | $515 | $3,903 | $372 | $3,531 |
| 2018 | $502 | $3,800 | $372 | $3,428 |
| 2017 | $493 | $3,728 | $372 | $3,356 |
| 2016 | $326 | $3,770 | $372 | $3,398 |
| 2015 | $322 | $3,858 | $370 | $3,488 |
| 2013 | $299 | $4,357 | $390 | $3,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map