520 E Jackson Blvd Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $265,873 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Jackson Blvd, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $298,718, approximately $353 per square foot. 520 E Jackson Blvd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $196,530 | $63,000 | $133,530 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $183,950 | $45,500 | $138,450 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $176,950 | $38,500 | $138,450 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $145,280 | $35,000 | $110,280 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $145,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $119,900 | $28,000 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $111,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $108,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $108,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $104,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map