520 E Main St Silver Cliff, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Main St, Silver Cliff, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $294,469, approximately $204 per square foot. 520 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Carter Leonard G and Carter Glenna L
Bought by
Klingele Lynn Joseph and Klingele Martha Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Trujillo Virginia
Bought by
Carter Leonard G and Carter Glenna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Pike Dannette Sue
Bought by
Pike Dannette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Loafman Danny B
Bought by
Loafman Danny B and Pike Dannette Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klingele Lynn Joseph | $5,200 | -- | |
| Carter Leonard G | -- | -- | |
| Pike Dannette | -- | -- | |
| Loafman Danny B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klingele Lynn Joseph | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $12,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $646 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $646 | $13,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $844 | $12,050 | $1,250 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $865 | $12,050 | $1,250 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $784 | $11,040 | $1,250 | $9,790 |
| 2019 | $778 | $11,040 | $1,250 | $9,790 |
| 2018 | $689 | $9,700 | $1,260 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $665 | $9,640 | $1,260 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $691 | $10,380 | $1,390 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $692 | $130,390 | $17,500 | $112,890 |
| 2012 | $684 | $132,015 | $17,500 | $114,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map