G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ginger Harper
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
Estimated Value: $1,254,000 - $2,742,904
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This is one amazing homesite on over 1+ acres located on the breathtaking Cape Fear River. Build your dream home in this perfect location and enjoy the water views from your deck while enjoying coffee or a good book. The views are endless: Cape Fear River, boating, sailing, fishing, Oak Island and Bald Head Island Lighthouses. You are a short distance to Historic Southport, shopping, restaurants, library, Franklin Park and much more! Also close to the Bald Head and Fort Fisher Ferry. City water and sewer have been installed on the property. Call today for more information!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ginger Harper
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Listed on: 07/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kay Jolliff
Margaret Rudd Assoc/Sp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beacham Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Beacham Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beacham Eric R | -- | None Available | |
| Beacham Eric R | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis Danny L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beacham Eric R | $420,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Sold | $560,000 | -20.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $700,000 | +33.3% | -- | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,394 | $1,646,590 | $600,000 | $1,046,590 |
| 2024 | $118 | $1,646,590 | $600,000 | $1,046,590 |
| 2023 | $12,002 | $1,646,590 | $600,000 | $1,046,590 |
| 2022 | $12,002 | $1,195,100 | $500,000 | $695,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $500,000 | $500,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $500,000 | $500,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $500,000 | $500,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $459,000 | $459,000 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ginger Harper
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kay Jolliff
Margaret Rudd Assoc/Sp
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Carroll
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Carolina Coastal Real Estate
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100019473
APN: 238IB003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.