520 E Nueces St Pearsall, TX 78061
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,993
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Nueces St, Pearsall, TX 78061 and is currently estimated at $160,131, approximately $53 per square foot. 520 E Nueces St is a home located in Frio County with nearby schools including Pearsall Intermediate School, Pearsall Junior High School, and Pearsall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $111,460 | $14,180 | $97,280 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $106,180 | $12,290 | $93,890 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $93,870 | $12,290 | $81,580 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $85,730 | $12,290 | $73,440 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $75,280 | $12,290 | $62,990 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $75,420 | $12,290 | $63,130 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $70,980 | $9,450 | $61,530 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $67,440 | $9,450 | $57,990 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $67,460 | $9,450 | $58,010 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $66,660 | $9,450 | $57,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,480 | $7,090 | $55,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,480 | $7,090 | $55,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map