520 E Othello St Othello, WA 99344
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $283,323
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Othello St, Othello, WA 99344 and is currently estimated at $275,331, approximately $273 per square foot. 520 E Othello St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Othello High School and Liberty Bell Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,924 | $171,600 | $42,500 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $158,100 | $39,300 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $134,800 | $31,500 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $134,800 | $31,500 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $127,100 | $31,500 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $118,800 | $31,500 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $111,100 | $26,900 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $111,100 | $26,900 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $111,100 | $26,900 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $111,100 | $26,900 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $112,200 | $26,900 | $85,300 |
| 2012 | $1,705 | $119,800 | $21,100 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map