520 E River St Deerfield, MI 49238
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E River St, Deerfield, MI 49238 and is currently estimated at $245,762, approximately $141 per square foot. 520 E River St is a home located in Lenawee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Bought by
Hoffman Larry F and Hoffman Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Larry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141,790 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $60,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $63,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $67,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map