520 E Rolly St Unit 4 Henderson, NV 89011
Pittman-Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $411,000
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Rolly St Unit 4, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $389,652, approximately $227 per square foot. 520 E Rolly St Unit 4 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Edna F. Hinman Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nautical Beach Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Enzo Investment Partnership Llc | $58,500 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & | $237,937 | Pasion Title Services | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $237,937 | Pasion Title Services | |
| Henry William Everett | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Henry William Everett | $214,900 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Danser Keith C | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Waters Jeffrey Lee | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Danser Keith C | -- | United Title Of Nevada | |
| Danser Keith | $124,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henry William Everett | $211,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Jeffrey Lee | $169,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Danser Keith C | $95,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,186 | $62,351 | $29,050 | $33,301 |
| 2025 | $1,098 | $62,836 | $28,700 | $34,136 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $62,836 | $28,700 | $34,136 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $59,635 | $26,600 | $33,035 |
| 2022 | $942 | $51,462 | $21,000 | $30,462 |
| 2021 | $872 | $50,105 | $21,000 | $29,105 |
| 2020 | $807 | $46,614 | $17,500 | $29,114 |
| 2019 | $756 | $45,708 | $16,800 | $28,908 |
| 2018 | $722 | $39,837 | $11,900 | $27,937 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $38,933 | $10,500 | $28,433 |
| 2016 | $677 | $35,263 | $5,950 | $29,313 |
| 2015 | $674 | $29,142 | $5,250 | $23,892 |
| 2014 | $653 | $23,219 | $5,250 | $17,969 |
Map
- 529 Close Ave
- 536 Close Ave
- 416 E Barrett St
- 535 Sellers Place
- 442 Holick Ave
- 1505 Riggins St
- 569 Sellers Place
- 446 Sellers Place
- 541 Preston Crest St
- 432 Sellers Place
- 534 Sellers Place
- 573 Sellers Place
- 585 Sellers Place
- 1601 Justin Ct Unit 2B1
- 140 Harper Crest Ave
- 1400 N Boulder Hwy
- 566 Sellers Place Unit 4
- 524 Crony Ave
- 536 Crony Ave
- 145 Rohan Crest Ave
- 521 Bastanchury Ave
- 517 Bastanchury Ave
- 525 Bastanchury Ave
- 504 E Rolly St
- 500 E Rolly St
- 508 E Rolly St
- 513 Bastanchury Ave
- 529 Bastanchury Ave
- 516 Bastanchury Ave Unit IV
- 512 E Rolly St
- 416 E Rolly St
- 512 Bastanchury Ave Unit none
- 512 Bastanchury Ave
- 520 Bastanchury Ave
- 533 Bastanchury Ave
- 509 Bastanchury Ave
- 524 Bastanchury Ave
- 516 E Rolly St
- 412 E Rolly St
- 508 Bastanchury Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.