520 E Shenandoah Dr Spokane, WA 99208
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,826 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Shenandoah Dr, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $395,957, approximately $183 per square foot. 520 E Shenandoah Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Moran John and Moran Peri
Bought by
Schmidt Jeremy P and Schmidt Darnell R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Outstanding Balance
$108,139
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Clinesmith Marvin J and Clinesmith Nikki J
Bought by
Moran John and Moran Peri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Jeremy P | $181,900 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Moran John | $111,000 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Jeremy P | $181,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran John | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $358,300 | $95,000 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $347,700 | $80,000 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $337,700 | $70,000 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $341,900 | $70,000 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $247,300 | $37,000 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $219,000 | $37,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $183,900 | $29,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $176,000 | $27,500 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $163,100 | $27,500 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $157,400 | $27,500 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $143,900 | $27,500 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,900 | $27,500 | $116,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map