520 E Wells St Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Wells St, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $227,793, approximately $102 per square foot. 520 E Wells St is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Sherrow Brian T and Sherrow Jessica L
Bought by
Jett Gaven H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,273
Interest Rate
0.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$130,480
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Gaven H | $451,250 | Sullivan Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jett Gaven H | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $17,003 | $1,900 | $15,103 |
| 2024 | $10 | $16,283 | $1,900 | $14,383 |
| 2023 | $970 | $16,283 | $1,900 | $14,383 |
| 2022 | $926 | $15,580 | $1,900 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $908 | $15,580 | $1,900 | $13,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map