520 East Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Downtown North Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,566 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 East Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $243,642, approximately $155 per square foot. 520 East Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Augusta Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Brown Christopher A
Bought by
Brown Christopher A and Brown Deana Mcfeely
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Looney Brian Korey and Looney Amanda E
Bought by
Brown Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Newman Mary Jo B and Billiter Mary Jo
Bought by
Looney Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Christopher A | $7,500 | -- | |
| Looney Margaret E | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |