G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Spicer
Advantage Real Estate
(573) 864-9242
20 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $138,788
Tired of renting? Check out this updated home with large yard! 3 BR 2 BA, newer cabinets, vinyl windows, flooring and paint! Kitchen appliances convey too! Comes with extra lot that runs all the way to Barrow Street. Perfect for a garden spot, games for the kids, or perhaps parking your camper there! Lots of good shade trees for the summer! Should pass most low or no down government loans.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Advantage Real Estate License #2017044714 Listed on: 10/29/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howlett Victoria D | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Phillip D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howlett Victoria D | $63,848 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | For Sale | $71,500 | -8.9% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | For Sale | $78,500 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $13,340 | $1,520 | $11,820 |
| 2024 | $9 | $12,430 | $1,330 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $919 | $12,430 | $1,330 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $858 | $11,910 | $1,331 | $10,579 |
| 2020 | $849 | $11,800 | $1,330 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $848 | $11,810 | $1,330 | $10,480 |
| 2018 | $845 | $11,810 | $1,330 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $805 | $11,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,090 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Spicer
Advantage Real Estate
(573) 864-9242
20 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jane Loeber
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 263-3393
200 in this area
246 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tony Owens
Advantage Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jodie Richardson
Advantage Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jodie Pennington
Century 21 Community
(660) 676-9138
33 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 388980
APN: 10-1.0-01.0-1.0-001-197.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.