520 Flaherty Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Flaherty Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $299,356, approximately $248 per square foot. 520 Flaherty Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Den Mark Construction Inc
Bought by
Roberson Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,700
Outstanding Balance
$36,329
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$263,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Nancy L | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Nancy L | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $310,170 | $100,000 | $210,170 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $310,170 | $100,000 | $210,170 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $182,157 | $35,000 | $147,157 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $182,157 | $35,000 | $147,157 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $182,157 | $35,000 | $147,157 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $182,157 | $35,000 | $147,157 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $141,965 | $35,000 | $106,965 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $141,965 | $35,000 | $106,965 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $141,965 | $35,000 | $106,965 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $141,965 | $35,000 | $106,965 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $136,581 | $34,000 | $102,581 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $136,581 | $34,000 | $102,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map